The smell of burned marijuana does provide probable cause to search a defendants vehicle, in that the Michigan Medical Marijuana Act does not allow for the use of marijuana in a vehicle or in a place opened to the public. View Utah Findings of Fact and Conclusions of Law, View Utah Petitioner's Affidavit of Jurisdiction and Grounds for Divorce, View Utah Order to Waive 90-Day Waiting Period, View Utah Acceptance of Service, Appearance, Consent, and Waiver. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee Letter Relief Form Try risk free MCL 700.2501 states: An individual has sufficient mental capacity to make a will if all of the following requirements are met: (a) The individual has the ability to understand that he or she is providing for the disposition of his or her property after death. (b) The petition submitted under (a) of this subsection must allege facts in support of the claim and must be verified or be supported by an affidavit showing facts in support of the claim.